Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > womens swimming  > archive 2009  > roster
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Women's Swimming Roster
Bear Cub Logo
SRJC Bear Cubs
Women's Swimming
Home 2009 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster | 2009 Highlights | Individual Statistics | Relay Results | Records | Current Team | Archives | Alumni

SRJC 2009 Women's Swim & Dive Team

Click here to download a copy of the 2009 SRJC Swim Team Brochure.

Christina Bergis

Christina Bergis

Freshman
Stroke: Breastsroke
Major: Communications
Chester HS

Brittney Boyd

Brittney Boyd

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Communications
Half Moon Bay HS

Karly Brown

Karly Brown

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle & Butterfly
Major: Undeclared
Chico HS

Casey Citek

Casey Citek

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Kinesiology
Los Alamatos HS

Heather Cramer

Heather Cramer

TEAM CAPTAIN
Sophomore
Stroke: Butterfly & IM
Major: Buisness
Rancho Cotate HS
All American 2008

Sarah Eastland

Sarah Eastland

Freshman
Stroke: Butterfly
Major: Liberal Studies
Analy HS

Katelyn Hackett

Katelyn Hackett

Freshman
Stroke: Distance Free
Major: Kinesiology
Maria Carrillo HS

Allison King

Allie King

TEAM CAPTAIN
Sophomore
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Kinesiology
Benicia HS
All American 2008

Mandy King

Mandy King

Sophomore
Stroke: Freestyle & Butterfly
Major: Eneology
Benicia HS
All American 2008

Jessica Loper

Jessica Loper

Sophomore
Stroke: Distance Freestyle & Backstroke
Major: Nursing
Vintage HS
All American 2008

Krista Loper

Krista Loper

Freshman
Stroke: Backstroke
Major: Mathematics
Vintage HS

Melissa Loper

Melissa Loper

Sophomore
Stroke: Butterfly & Freestyle
Major: Nursing
Vintage HS
All American 2008

Kesley Lowy

Kelsey Lowy

Sophomore
Stroke: Backstroke
Major: Hospitality & Restaurant Management
Benicia HS
All American 2008

Emily Macdonald

Emily Macdonald

Freshman
Diver
Major: Kinesiology
Santa Rosa HS

Michelle Masciorini

Michelle Masciorini

Sophomore
Diver
Major: Nursing
Petaluma HS
All American 2008

Danielle McHugh

Danielle McHugh

Sophomore
Diver
Major: Culinary Arts
Petaluma HS
All American 2008

Kelly McNeil

Kelly McNeil

Sophomore
Stroke: Backstroke
Major: Undeclared
Northgate HS
All American 2008

Kate Mounday

Kate Mounday

Freshman
Stroke: Butterfly
Major: Nursing
Northgate HS

Kat Musco

Kat Musco

Sophomore
Stroke: Distance Free
Major: Liberal Studies
Pioneer HS

Olivia O'Day

Olivia O'Day

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Environmental Studies
Novato HS

Caitlin O'Rourke

Caitlin O'Rourke

Freshman
Stroke: Backstroke
Major: Business Adminstration
Fortuna HS

Maile Osborne

Maile Osborne

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Biology
Benicia HS

Jenna Patalano

Jenna Patalano

Sophomore
Stroke: IM & Breaststroke
Major: Political Science
Windsor HS
All American 2008

Jessica Patalano

Jessica Patalano

Freshman
Stroke: Distance Freestyle
Major: Kinesiology
Windsor HS

Amanda Price

Amanda Price

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Graphic Design
Novato HS

Tiana Singley

Tiana Singley

TEAM CAPTAIN
Sophomore
Stroke: Free & Breaststroke
Major: Comminications
Benicia HS
All American 2008

Stephanie Steil

Stephanie Steil

Sophomore
Stroke: Butterfly
Major: Nursing
Santa Rosa HS
All American 2008

Allie Stuhr

Allie Stuhr

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Criminal Justice
Maria Carrillo HS

Lizzy Thiele

Lizzy Thiele

Sophomore
Stroke: Backstroke
Major: Mathematics
Maria Carrillo HS

Sophie Waldron

Sophie Waldron

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Communications
Mater Dei HS

Danielle Wegner

Danielle Wegner

Freshman
Stroke: Distance Free
Major: Economics
Flagstaff HS, AZ

Katya Zaharoff

Katya Zaharoff

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Human Development
El Molino HS

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges