Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > womens swimming  > archive 2009  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Women's Swimming Team Stats
Bear Cub Logo
Athletics
SRJC Women's Swimming Highlights
SRJC Bear Cubs
Women's Swimming
Home 2009 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster | 2009 Highlights | Individual Statistics | Relay Results | Records | Current Team | Archives | Alumni

Individual Times A-L
A-L M-Z

Christina Bergis
Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   1:00.57           1:09.37   1:11.64   1:12.89 1:07.05  
Quad Meet 2/6                   1:11.52      

2:18.88

NorCal Relays 2/7     2:08.0           33.1 1:11.90        
Delta 2/13                 33.42       1:06.19  
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21                 34.09 1:12.98     1:06.79  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                 33.74 1:13.34     1:05.96 2:21.17
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7                

33.44

32.8

1:10.87       2:18.92

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

                34.17 1:12.9     1:07.04  
Big 8 Invite 3/28                

33.31

32.6

1:11.88

1:11.7

       
Chabot Invite 4/4 27.08               33.40 1:11.41       2:18.36
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18                 32.50 1:08.54       2:13.25
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18                 32.21 1:08.11       2:14.51
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25                 31.54 1:07.41       2:11.90
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25                

31.85

12th Place

1:07.18

5th Place

     

2:12.69

5th Place

Brittney Boyd

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   57.01           1:06.65   1:21.66   1:10.56 1:07.50  
Quad Meet 2/6  

57.8

58.15

2:06.83                      
NorCal Relays 2/7 26.0 57.3                 28.7      
Delta 2/13 27.1 57.48 2:04.35                      
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 27.07 56.73 2:06.50                 1:07.09    
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21 25.74 56.66 2:05.50                 1:06.84    
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7

25.1

25.40

54.99 2:01.30                      

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

   

2:08.76

2:06.0

              29.10      
Big 8 Invite 3/28

25.72

25.65

55.38

55.37

                       
Chabot Invite 4/4

25.06

55.04 2:01.84               28.14      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 24.67 54.03 1:57.84                      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18 24.75 53.99 1:55.96                      
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25 25.09 54.39 1:58.02                      
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25

25.31

16th Place

53.60

10th Place

2:01.15

8th Place

                     

Karly Brown

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   57.89           1:08.25   1:15.42   1:04.70 1:07.95  
Quad Meet 2/6   58.70 2:05.54                 1:04.4    
NorCal Relays 2/7 26.3 58.2                 29.1      
Delta 2/13 26.46                   29.64      
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 27.75 57.99                 29.73   1:07.36  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21 27.30 58.33                 29.65   1:06.43  
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7

25.3

                  29.02

1:01.42

1:01.9

1:03.60  

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

26.99   2:06.10               28.93      
Big 8 Invite 3/28 25.3 55.3                 28.23 1:01.68    
Chabot Invite 4/4   58.1         1:07.30       28.77 1:02.77 1:04.73  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18                     27.65 1:00.08 1:00.90  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18     1:57.26               27.84 1:00.88 1:00.94  
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25     1:58.08                 59.65 1:01.28  
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25    

1:56.61

10th Place

               

59.91

11th Place

1:01.02

6th Place

 

Casey Citek

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   1:14.20           1:23.39   1:45.17   1:33.09 1:26.52  
Quad Meet 2/6   1:12.1 2:36.71                      
NorCal Relays 2/7 32.1 1:12.3                        
Delta 2/13 33.6 1:12.98 2:37.88                      
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 31.13 1:08.80 2:36.71 7:12.24                    

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

  1:12.0                        
Chabot Invite 4/4 31.55 1:11.92 2:36.34                     2:50.18
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 29.93 1:04.60         36.38              

Heather Cramer

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
2008 Season Bests 25.0 55.21 2:02.3 5:35.10 11:14.03     1:02.55 34.50 1:11.52 26.92 57.88 1:00.60 2:11.63
Pentathlon 1/31   55.90           1;04.78   1:11.52   59.18 1:02.82  
Quad Meet 2/6   56.3 2:01.71                 1:00.24    
NorCal Relays 2/7                     26.3 58.5 1:02.5  
Delta 2/13                    

26.96

26.4

  1:02.15  
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21                     27.38 1:00.10    
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                     26.85 58.81   2:15.65
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7 24.2 54.2 1:58.7               26.98 1:00.1    

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

  58.96                

 

1:01.9   2:16.12
Big 8 Invite 3/28                    

27.95

26.7

1:01.3 1:03.18  
Chabot Invite 4/4               1:04.09 33.86  

26.73

26.2

57.73 1:03.09  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18                       57.73 1:01.69 2:10.82
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18                       58.09 1:00.12

2:09.70

Conference Champion

BIG 8 Record

STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25                       57.87 59.74 2:10.12
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25                      

57.55

3rd Place

School Record

59.04

2nd Place

School Record

2:06.92

2nd Place

School Record

Sarah Eastland

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   1:03.20           1:12.97   1:21.86   1:11.75 1:11.75  
Quad Meet 2/6     2:18.25             1:22.00   1:13.6    
NorCal Relays 2/7                 38.5     1:13.1 1:12.2  
Delta 2/13 27.5               37.98       1:11.68  
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 28.39               32.17     1:11.99 1:11.52  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21 29.08                     1:12.35 1:11.44  
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7     2:11.67             1:20.89 31.70      

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

    2:16.41               31.85   1:11.10  
Big 8 Invite 3/28   1:00.33         32.99   37.19   30.98      
Chabot Invite 4/4     2:11.78                 1:11.66 1:10.94 2:32.32
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18     2:05.78               29.72 1:07.15    

Audra H

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   1:09.79           1:24.97   1:29.77   1:22.78 1:18.64  
Quad Meet 2/6                   1:24.45   1:21.89    
NorCal Relays 2/7   1:08.2                     1:18.6  
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21                 37.50     1:20.17 1:16.55  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                 37.76     1:18.78   2:50.77

Katelyn Hackett

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   1:00.57           1:09.10   1:31.05   1:06.41 1:11.45  
Quad Meet 2/6     2:10.70 5:47.16       1:08.60            
NorCal Relays 2/7     2:11.9               30.9      
Delta 2/13 28.1     5:46.34 11:51.08                  
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21   1:02.91 2:13.04         1:10.71            
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21   1:02.57 2:09.41 5:44.23       1:08.73            
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7     2:06.29 5:36.71   19:35.40                

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

    2:06.8     19:41.14         30.50      
Big 8 Invite 3/28 27.88

1:00.05

58.8

                29.90      
Chabot Invite 4/4     2:08.57     19:30.15           1:06.05    
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18     2:02.02 5:31.05                    
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18     2:00.96 5:21.13   18:27.01                
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25     2:03.11 5:24.89                    
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25          

18:24.86

9th Place

               

Allie King

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
2008 Season Bests 24.76 53.30 1:57.21       29.27 1:04.98 35.82 1:17.05 29.38 1:04.72 1:04.38 2:21.94
Pentathlon 1/31   56.86           1:04.85   1:18.13   1:05.00 1:05.79  
Quad Meet 2/6   56.93 2:02.80                      
NorCal Relays 2/7 25.5 54.8                     1:04.5  
Delta 2/13 25.97 57.32                        
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 26.31 56.39 2:04.78       29.84              
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21 26.40 56.00 2:02.07       30.20              
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7 25.69

54.27

54.5

2:00.10

1:58.0

      31.0              

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

 

57.1

57.6

2:04.74                      
Big 8 Invite 3/28 24.5

53.88

52.9

                       
Chabot Invite 4/4 24.58   1:56.02       29.76              
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 24.94 53.72 1:56.65                      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18 24.31

52.96

Conference Champion

1:55.03

Conference Champion

                     
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25 25.12 53.68 1:55.25                      
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25

25.13

13th Place

52.61

4th Place

1:55.75

3rd Place

                     

Mandy King

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
2008 Season Bests 26.53 56.33 2:00.33 5:25.16 11:33.92 18:59.50 31.54 1:08.49 36.98 1:20.80 27.74 1:01.62 1:07.04 2:28.56
Pentathlon 1/31   57.70           1:05.80   1:20.02   1:04.37 1:08.24  
Quad Meet 2/6   57.2       19:26.07           1:07.13    
Delta 2/13 27.4     5:35.55             29.73      
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21     2:06.53               30.39 1:05.35    
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21     2:04.74 5:35.39             29.08 1:05.56    
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7   55.1 2:00.68 5:26.75   18:44.61         27.8      

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

    2:06.50 5:37.31             29.63      
Big 8 Invite 3/28   54.4 2:02.67 5:24.51                    
Chabot Invite 4/4   57.37 2:01.31               28.66 1:06.91    
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18     2:00.39 5:19.11                    
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18     1:59.69 5:19.24   18:44.27                
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25     2:00.00 5:18.82                    
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25          

18:24.28

8th Place

               

Jessica Loper

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
2008 Season Bests 27.40 58.86 2:08.21 5:30.95   19:18.73 29.44 1:09.02 36.98 1:19.54 31.23 1:11.99 1:09.30  
Pentathlon 1/31               1:11.35   1:18.38   1:13.39    
Quad Meet 2/6   1:00.7 2:09.60         1:11.5            
NorCal Relays 2/7     2:11.46       31.4              
Delta 2/13 27.1       11:59.16       35.75          
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 27.73   2:09.68       31.85              
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21 27.52   2:09.53 5:40.86     31.82              
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7       5:32.81   19:21.09 30.61              

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

          20.38.14 32.03              
Big 8 Invite 3/28

26.73

25.6

    5:33.93     30.86              
Chabot Invite 4/4 27.08   2:03.75     19:04.61 33.11              
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18       5:23.13     29.87              
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18       5:20.25   18:40.23 29.40              
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25       5:22.57     29.39              
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25          

18:39.71

11th Place

               

Krista Loper

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   1:09.86           1:20.51   1:30.46   1:22.16 1:19.58  
Quad Meet 2/6 30.54 1:08.7           1:21.60            
NorCal Relays 2/7 31.6                          
Delta 2/13 31.59           39.35              
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 30.87           38.50   41.80       1:20.62  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                 40.65          

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

  1:07.52                        
Big 8 Invite 3/28 30.70 1:07.50             40.71   34.23      
Chabot Invite 4/4 28.90 1:03.49           1:20.91     34.36      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 28.81 1:04.08         33.29              

Melissa Loper

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
2008 Season Bests 26.17 56.07         32.98 1:11.93 37.08   28.30   1:09.21  
Pentathlon 1/31   58.88           1:10.99   1:17.23   1:12.35 1:08.61  
Quad Meet 2/6 27.11 59.2                   1:08.9    
NorCal Relays 2/7 26.8 58.3                        
Delta 2/13 27.02                   30.19      
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21                     30.64 1:08.04 1:07.81  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                       1:08.58 1:08.54  
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7

26.14

25.7

56.49

56.9

                29.23      

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

    2:10.20               30.11      
Big 8 Invite 3/28

26.45

25.5

                  29.10 1:06.7    
Chabot Invite 4/4 26.01 56.7               1:12.84 28.40 1:04.17    
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18

25.84

55.02                 27.63      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18 25.34 54.88                 27.86      

Kelsey Lowy

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly

100 IM

200 IM
2008 Season Bests 26.13 58.48 2:09.48       29.42 1:06.15 40.41 1:26.92 30.20 1:08.26 1:08.92  
Pentathlon 1/31   59.42           1:08.52   1:25.50   1:13.25 1:11.43  
Quad Meet 2/6   58.3           1:08.9            
NorCal Relays 2/7 26.2 58.8                        
Delta 2/13

28.19

27.8

          32.75              
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21   59.71         31.49              
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21   1:00.13         31.28              
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7 27.28           30.92 1:08.03            

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

  59.5         31.75              
Big 8 Invite 3/28

26.81

27.74

57.57         30.67              
Chabot Invite 4/4             29.44 1:07.45     30.10   1:06.15  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 25.77           29.30 1:03.89            

 

 

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges