Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > womens swimming  > archive 2008  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Women's Swimming Team Stats
Bear Cub Logo
Athletics
SRJC Bear Cubs
Women's Swimming
Home 2008 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster | 2008 Highlights | Individual Statistics | Relay Results | Records | Current Team | Archives | Alumni

Individual Times A-K
A-K   L-Z

Monica Aguilar
Meet/Event 1650 Free 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/2         1:16.69     1:13.07 1:07.18   1:20.74     1:26.20
Delta 2/15     2:23.25 30.8*     32.64              
Panther Invite Trials 2/22-23         1:17.13   32.65 1:12.43            
Panther Invite Finals 2/22-23           2:45.04   1:11.30            
Sac City/Alumni 3/7       29.60       1:13.30            
Big 8 Showdown 3/28       29.58                    
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5       29.65 1:16.00   32.03     36.94     40.88  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12             32.24              
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12             31.62              
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26       29.49     30.61 1:10.21            

Heather Cramer

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/2       1:01.90     58.56 55.46   1:02.55     1:11.52
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8         2:14.56         1:04.10      
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split   2:02.3*       26.8*   56.20          
Delta 2/15 11:14.03   26.02     27.25              
Panther Invite Trials 2/22-23       1:03.37   26.98 1:03.62            
Panther Invite Finals 2/22-23       1:01.76 2:13.55 27.06 1:00.16            
Sac City/Alumni 3/7               58.9*   1:05.92 5:35.10    
Cuesta 3/14-15       1:01.19 2:14.04   58.84            
Big 8 Showdown 3/28     25.0* 1:01.70   26.0*              
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5    

25.92

25.79

25.76

1:02.09   26.97     30.09     34.50  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12           27.09   57.67   1:04.85      
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12           26.92   55.21   1:03.52      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26       1:03.28 2:15.23   1:00.70            
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS FINALS 4/24-26      

1:00.60

Conference Champion

2:11.63

Conference Champion

 

57.88

New School Record

Conference Champion

           
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/1-3       1:01.99 2:14.46   59.59            
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/1-3      

1:00.70

2nd Place

2:12.01

2nd Place

 

58.30

3rd Place

           

Erika Cruz

Meet/Event 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Best Times 2007 23:48.64   29.35 1:13.55 2:42.25 32.08 1:14.00 1:04.30   1:16.74 6:41.31 36.54 1:19.90
Pentathlon 2/2       1:15.87       1:08.97   1:17.61     1:22.40
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8         2:40.17   1:13.8*           1:22.75
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split           32.7* 1:15.6*            
Delta 2/15           31.85   1:09.58          
Panther Invite Trials 2/22-23       1:13.80   34.67              
Panther Invite Finals 2/22-23         2:44.22           6:38.69    
Sac City/Alumni 3/7               1:02.8*         1:23.30
Big 8 Showdown 3/28       1:15.34   33.73              
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5     30.31 1:15.18   33.47     37.06     38.12  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12       1:15.98   33.68           38.05  
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12                       37.83  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26       1:13.88   32.18           36.73  

Jessica Fix

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Best Times 2007     30.20 1:24.51     1:26.52 1:07.21 35.09 1:22.36   47.18 1:42.16
Pentathlon 2/2       1:13.34     1:16.37 1:06.27   1:18.34      
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8               1:05.40          
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split     30.0* 1:15.4*   31.05              
Delta 2/15   2:25.92 29.8*     31.17              
Panther Invite Trials 2/22-23     29.61 1:13.80   31.14     34.19        
Panther Invite Finals 2/22-23           31.16              
Sac City/Alumni 3/7     29.5*       1:11.21 1:05.7*          
Cuesta 3/14-15       1:15.09   31.29 1:12.21            
Big 8 Showdown 3/28     30.70     32.02              
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5     29.87 1:16.46   32.82     35.32     43.37  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12     29.56     32.15   1:04.77          
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12           31.22   1:04.09          
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26     28.77     30.67   1:02.50          

Ashley Gan

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Best Times 2007     26.46 1:14.89     1:12.85 1:01.80   1:17.07   32.59 1:13.47
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8     27.91         1:03.5*         1:15.90
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split                       33.2* 1:15.7*
Sac City/Alumni 3/7     29.05                   1:16.91
Big 8 Showdown 3/28       1:08.68                  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12     28.43                 33.87 1:15.48
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12                       33.35 1:13.49
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26     27.42                 33.17 1:14.24
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS FINALS 4/24-26                       33.43 1:14.48
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/1-3                       33.17 1:14.42
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/1-3                      

33.07

12th Place

 

Jennifer Hale

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Best Times 2007     28.03 1:08.31 2:30.00 30.93 1:09.23 1:00.90 35.81 1:16.15   34.53 1:15.55
Pentathlon 2/2       1:09.91     1:09.78 1:00.79   1:15.65     1:16.95
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8         2:28.31   1:09.50           1:14.8*
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split       1:08.6*     1:08.5*         35.1*  
Delta 2/15       1:07.68               34.67  
Sac City/Alumni 3/7   2:09.12                 5:46.30    
Cuesta 3/14-15       1:08.60 2:27.36               1:15.39
Big 8 Showdown 3/28   2:07.59   1:07.30             5:47.08    
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5     28.05 1:08.64   31.36     34.17     34.99  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12   2:10.93   1:08.71 2:28.12                
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12   2:07.95   1:08.51 2:24.42                
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26       1:07.02 2:24.78               1:15.35
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS FINALS 4/24-26       1:06.36 2:20.75               1:14.19
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/1-3       1:06.73 2:26.76                

Alex Hamm

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/2       1:09.52       1:01.91   1:11.89     1:17.37
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8               1:00.1*         1:17.67
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split       1:07.6*       1:00.0*       33.9*  
Sac City/Alumni 3/7               59.99         1:16.18
Big 8 Showdown 3/28     27.00                 33.46  
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5     27.48 1:08.46   30.07     34.19     33.41  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12               59.71       33.35 1:13.24
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12               1:00.05       33.31 1:13.33
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26       1:04.90               32.49 1:11.51
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS FINALS 4/24-26       1:04.68               32.61 1:12.15
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/1-3       1:05.29               32.47 1:12.29
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/1-3      

1:05.08

14th Place

             

32.85

8th Place

1:13.88

16th Place

Sarah Hernandez

Meet/Event 1650 Free 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Best Times 2007 21.59.64 13:17.23 2:18.46 30.58 1:19.39 2:44.36 33.49 1:23.60 1:04.81 34.73 1:15.41 6:08.31 41.23 1:31.48
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8 23.:38.92                   1:19.00      
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split         1:17.0*                  
Delta 2/15                 1:07.80     6:33.02    
Panther Invite Trials 2/22-23     2:24.49 29.98         1:05.27          
Panther Invite Finals 2/22-23                       6:24.77    
Sac City/Alumni 3/7       29.99         1:05.90   1:14.90      
Cuesta 3/14-15 22:36.30   2:20.50                 6:10.49    
Big 8 Showdown 3/28                       6:21.55    
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5       29.32 1:15.19   33.66     34.94     41.58  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12     2:19.55 29.79         1:05.20          
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12     2:19.74           1:04.15          
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26     2:10.57                 6:02.44    
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS FINALS 4/24-26 20:53.11   2:13.02                      

Allie King

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/2       1:05.75     1:04.72 55.87   1:04.98     1:17.05
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8   2:02.30           56.33          
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split   2:01.76 25.6*         54.6*          
Delta 2/15     25.61         55.39          
Panther Invite Trials 2/22-23   2:02.12 25.73         55.66 29.77        
Panther Invite Finals 2/22-23   2:00.17 25.85         55.08 29.41        
Sac City/Alumni 3/7   2:02.42     2:21.94     56.40          
Cuesta 3/14-15  

2:01.05

1:59.19

Lead-Off

26.05         54.97          
Big 8 Showdown 3/28   2:06.36 24.9*                    
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5    

25.82

25.67

1:04.51   29.38     30.60     35.82  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12     25.82 1:04.42         29.30        
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12     25.33 1:04.38         29.27        
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26   2:00.80 25.15         56.15          
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS FINALS 4/24-26  

1:57.21

Conference Champion

24.76        

53.30

New School Record

         
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/1-3   1:58.36 24.94         54.08          
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/1-3  

1:58.89

5th Place

24.98

5th Place

       

53.73

4th Place

         

Mandy King

Meet/Event 1650 Free 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/2         1:08.45     1:04.28 58.98   1:08.49     1:20.80
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/8               1:05.67 57.5*     5:33.66    
NorCal Relays 2/9 *=split     2:04.7*       29.2*   56.9*          
Delta 2/15   11:33.92         28.8*         5:30.00    
Panther Invite Trials 2/22-23     2:05.06       30.01 1:05.16            
Panther Invite Finals 2/22-23     2:03.38       29.76 1:05.03       5:33.24    
Sac City/Alumni 3/7 19:25.82         2:28.56     59.1*          
Cuesta 3/14-15 19:11.58   2:04.52                 5:28.04    
Big 8 Showdown 3/28 18:59.50               58.22     5:31.01    
Sprint Pentathlon 4/5       26.55 1:07.04   29.59     31.54     36.98  
Chabot Invite Trials 4/11-12     2:04.86         1:03.41 58.31          
Chabot Invite Finals 4/11-12     2:02.44         1:01.62 56.33          
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS TRIALS 4/24-26             27.84         5:31.59    
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS FINALS 4/24-26 19:00.48           27.74         5:25.16    
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/1-3     2:00.33       27.99 1:02.31            
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/1-3    

2:01.64

8th Place

     

28.61

14th Place

1:02.70

11th Place

           

 

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges