Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > womens swimming  > archive 2007  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Women's Swimming Team Stats
Bear Cub Logo
Athletics
SRJC Bear Cubs
Women's Swimming
Home 2007| Schedule | Team Photo | Roster | 2007 Highlights | Individual Statistics | Relay Results | Records | Current Team | Archives | Alumni

Individual Times A-H
A-H   J-Z

Lauren Artz

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3               1:04.73   1:12.74     1:24.57
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9   2:22.70           1:04.28   1:13.50      
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     29.50*         1:05.15 34.63        
Delta 2/16 12:38.00   30.23*           34.08        
Solano TRIALS 4/1     30.17             1:14.77      
Solano FINALS 3/31                  

1:14.75

1:14.50*

     
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14     29.57 1:14.96   33.10     33.20     39.56  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28                 32.07 1:10.78 6:08.89    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28                 31.95 1:09.47 6:04.32    

Jennifer Burke

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3       1:10.24     1:03.02 57.71   1:12.41     1:17.57
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9   2:06.59     2:24.69   1:01.60*            
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split   2:04.60*      

27.90*

28.20*

             
Delta 2/16     28.05*     29.05*           35.22  
Panther Invite 2/24     27.23 1:10.33       58.97 33.73     34.96  
Sac City/Alumni 3/10             1:02.69            
Cuesta 3/16-17   2:07.20* 26.40* 1:07.08  

28.20*

28.57

1:02.04

1:01.50*

           
Big 7 Invitational 3/24   2:11.46      

27.70*

28.86

             
Solano TRIALS 4/1     28.16       1:03.71 57.90*          
Solano FINALS 3/31             1:02.98 56.30*          
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14     28.42 1:11.33   29.23     34.86     37.53  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28       1:06.72   28.52 1:02.60            
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28       1:05.00   28.18 1:00.47            
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/3-5       1:08.63   28.85 1:01.27            
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/3-5          

27.80

9th Place

1:00.99

4th Place

           

Andrea Cassibba

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3       1:16.65     1:14.09 1:04.55   1:14.13     1:29.49
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9               1:10.80*         1:28.83
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     29.50*         1:04.20*          
Delta 2/16 12:54.80         32.70*   1:05.04          
Panther Invite 2/24     29.68         1:05.17 33.88 1:13.03      
Sac City/Alumni 3/10               1:04.38          
Cuesta 3/16-17     29.05           33.27 1:11.48      
Big 7 Invitational 3/24               1:03.24

35.00*

33.55

       
Solano TRIALS 4/1     29.08       1:12.40*     1:12.65      
Solano FINALS 3/31             1:13.10*     1:12.51      
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14     29.52 1:15.16   32.96     34.36     42.44  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28     28.46           32.07 1:11.57      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28                 32.66 1:12.61      

Erika Cruz

Meet/Event 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3       1:16.02     1:19.49 1:06.60   1:16.74     1:23.06
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9             1:14.00 1:04.30*         1:19.90*
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     29.80*     32.10*           37.60*  
Delta 2/16     30.01* 1:13.55               36.54  
Panther Invite 2/24     29.35 1:14.77 2:42.25 34.62           37.42  
Sac City/Alumni 3/10           34.19              
Cuesta 3/16-17           33.02         6:45.99    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28           32.08         6:41.31    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28 23:48.64         32.42              

Jessica Fix

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3       1:24.51     1:26.52 1:17.81   1:30.02     1:42.16
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9     30.20        

1:09.65

1:10.70*

         
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split               1:11.51       47.60*  
Panther Invite 2/24     31.08         1:10.35 43.06     47.18  
Sac City/Alumni 3/10     32.78                    
Cuesta 3/16-17     31.25         1:09.58 38.59        
Big 7 Invitational 3/24    

30.83

30.40*

        1:09.79          
Solano TRIALS 4/1     30.40         1:09.60*   1:22.36      
Solano FINALS 3/31               1:10.20*   1:25.22      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28     31.05         1:07.21 35.09        

Donita Flecker

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
2006 Season Bests   2:52.58 31.25 1:23.71 3:09.90 36.33   1:14.13 34.81 1:16.49   46.54 1:37.99
Pentathlon 2/3       1:20.49     1:22.62 1:13.85   1:18.21      
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9                   1:17.00      
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     30.50*     33.50*              
Delta 2/16           35.08     35.30   7:25.00    
Panther Invite 2/24     31.37 1:22.98   36.06     35.12        
Sac City/Alumni 3/10       1:22.18         35.00        
Cuesta 3/16-17           33.51   1:10.03 34.19        
Big 7 Invitational 3/24   2:36.66             35.48        
Solano TRIALS 4/1   2:39.00         1:18.73            
Solano FINALS 3/31             1:21.98            
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14     30.45 1:21.51   32.49     35.22     46.86  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28     29.79     30.93       1:13.64      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28           31.99       1:14.63      

Ashley Gan

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3       1:14.89     1:12.85 1:03.58   1:17.07     1:15.56
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9               1:01.80*        

1:14.90*

1:14.99

NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split                      

33.40*

33.67

1:13.40*
Delta 2/16     27.47                

32.80*

33.84

 
Panther Invite 2/24     28.37                 34.12 1:14.61
Big 7 Invitational 3/24                      

32.80*

32.87

 
Solano TRIALS 4/1     29.07                   1:14.55
Solano FINALS 3/31                         1:16.75
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28     26.46                 32.59 1:14.04
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28     26.65                 33.50 1:13.47
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/3-5    

26.79

Relay Lead-off

                32.69 1:15.12
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/3-5    

27.57

Relay Lead-off

               

33.06

7th Place

 

Aidan Gilmore

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3       1:09.72     1:10.75 1:03.48   1:08.97     1:21.39
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9   2:12.95     2:27.20           5:58.98    
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split       1:07.90*       1:01.20*       36.50*  
Delta 2/16       1:07.94   31.39           36.93  
Panther Invite 2/24       1:09.72   33.90     32.82        
Sac City/Alumni 3/10       1:10.19         33.54        
Cuesta 3/16-17     27.10*

1:07.06

2:25.07         1:07.46      
Big 7 Invitational 3/24     27.90* 1:06.96             5:53.14    
Solano TRIALS 4/1     28.25   2:24.81         1:09.47      
Solano FINALS 3/31         2:23.16         1:09.03      
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14     29.54   2:30.15 32.63     32.33     37.60  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28       1:04.60 2:22.81         1:06.64      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28       1:04.30 2:18.91         1:04.52      
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/3-5       1:06.16 2:20.65         1:04.58      
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/3-5      

1:06.07

14th Place

2:18.89

7th Place

       

1:04.06

10th Place

     

Jennifer Hale

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3       1:11.38     1:10.86 1:02.23   1:16.15     1:17.12
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9     28.30       1:09.23 1:00.90*          
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split       1:09.14*   31.59           34.28*  
Delta 2/16       1:09.48   30.93           35.02  
Panther Invite 2/24     28.34 1:10.18   34.83           34.83 1:16.37
Sac City/Alumni 3/10                       35.10 1:16.61
Cuesta 3/16-17     28.23 1:10.36       1:01.00*       35.12 1:15.55
Big 7 Invitational 3/24     27.90*     31.20           35.33  
Solano TRIALS 4/1     28.03         1:01.80*         1:16.76
Solano FINALS 3/31             1:09.00*           1:15.63
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14         2:30.00 31.25     35.81     35.35  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28       1:08.98               35.25 1:17.57
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28      

1:08.31

              34.53 1:16.28


Erin Hartman

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
2006 Season Bests   2:09.31 27.30 1:09.69   32.59 1:11.97 57.21 29.81 1:04.68   36.69 1:20.08
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9               59.90  

1:06.70

1:06.37

     
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split   2:14.01            

30.96

31.49

       
Delta 2/16     26.88* 1:06.65         29.83        
Panther Invite 2/24     27.90   2:30.09       31.23 1:05.07      
Sac City/Alumni 3/10                 31.57        
Cuesta 3/16-17   2:06.80* 26.70* 1:06.24        

30.51*

29.95

1:04.26

1:05.09*

     
Big 7 Invitational 3/24   2:08.00            

30.00*

29.96

       
Solano TRIALS 4/1         2:29.16    

59.40*

  1:06.44      
Solano FINALS 3/31         2:28.95     58.90*   1:06.21      
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14     27.87 1:10.68   29.83     31.39     35.04  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28       1:05.97         29.82 1:05.62      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28       1:06.27        

29.89

29.58

Relay Lead-off

1:05.45

1:05.07

Relay Lead-off

     
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/3-5       1:05.46        

29.62

29.83

Relay Lead-off

1:04.37

1:04.18

Relay Lead-off

     
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/3-5      

1:04.90

9th Place

       

29.75

6th Place

30.37

Relay Lead-off

1:04.65

8th Place

1:04.19

Relay Lead-off

     

Sarah Hernandez

Meet/Event 1650 Free 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3         1:19.39     1:23.60 1:07.90   1:17.27     1:31.48
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9     2:27.90           1:07.70*     6:44.28    
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split       31.16         1:08.09*          
Delta 2/16     2:21.50 30.90*               6:22.68    
Panther Invite 2/24     2:24.14 30.58         1:07.43     6:32.20    
Sac City/Alumni 3/10                 1:05.94          
Cuesta 3/16-17     2:20.23           1:04.81     6:18.44    
Big 7 Invitational 3/24   13:17.23   29.00*               6:21.78    
Solano TRIALS 4/1     2:23.06           1:06.10*   1:15.41      
Solano FINALS 3/31     2:26.03           1:08.90*   1:17.95      
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14       30.72   2:44.36 33.49     34.73     41.23  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28     2:18.46                 6:08.31    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28 21.59.64   2:18.55                 6:15.40    

 

 

 

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges