Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > womens swimming  > archive 2006  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Women's Swimming Team Stats
Bear Cub Logo
SRJC Bear Cubs
Women's Swimming
Home 2006 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster
2006 Highlights | Individual Statistics
Relay Results | Records | Current Team
Archives | Alumni

Individual Statistics

Donita Flecker

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4       1:29.14       1:17.95   1:23.50     1:37.99
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10   2:52.58     3:09.90         1:25.74      
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split     32.50*     40.69     39.98        
Delta 2/17   3:01.50             37.13        
Conference Invite 3/11   2:56.31           1:14.13   1:27.89      
Cuesta 3/17-18     34.00        

1:15.63

36.28        
Alumni 3/25                 38.34        
Solano TRIALS 4/1   2:59.72               1:18.70      
Solano FINALS 4/1                   1:18.00      
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8     34.34 1:23.71   37.60     36.52     46.54  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14           36.33     34.81        
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29     31.25           34.82 1:17.24      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29    

31.56

16th Place

         

35.24

11th Place

1:16.49

13th Place

     
STATE CHAMPS Relay Splits 5/4-6    

30.50

31.38

                   


Christine Graham

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
2005 Season Bests   2:05.27 26.47 1:01.64 2:20.12 30.02 1:04.66 57.90 33.18 1:08.30   31.41 1:08.97
Pentathalon 2/4       1:05.33     1:04.52 59.64   1:08.13     1:09.82
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10                         1:10.73
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split   2:05.43                  

32.90*

32.80*

 
Delta 2/17       1:04.22       57.17       32.25  
Conference Invite 3/11     26.09       1:03.27            
Cuesta 3/17-18       1:03.30               32.55 1:08.98
Alumni 3/25             1:08.13         35.07 1:13.30
Solano TRIALS 4/1         2:18.00     55.94         1:09.30
Solano FINALS 4/1         2:17.26               1:09.90
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8     26.74 1:03.97   29.56     32.32     32.51  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14       1:03.71                 1:10.82
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29       1:03.38               32.16 1:10.69
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29      

1:03.85

4th Place

             

31.83

2nd Place

1:09.70

2nd Place

STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/4-6       1:01.51               31.49 1:08.39
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/4-6   2:00.02 Lead-off  

1:01.51

4th Place

     

55.66

Lead-off

     

31.25

4th Place

1:08.20

3rd Place


Erin Hartman

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4       1:10.38     1:11.97 1:01.29   1:10.71     1:20.08
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10     28.01                    
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split    

28.20*

27.80*

    30.70*              
Delta 2/17     27.65           32.02     37.48  
Conference Invite 3/11                   1:07.88      
Cuesta 3/17-18     27.92           30.58 1:06.74      
Alumni 3/25     27.49             1:07.69      
Solano TRIALS 4/1     27.40             1:06.90      
Solano FINALS 4/1     27.52             1:07.50      
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8     28.37 1:09.69   32.59     31.15     36.69  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14     27.37           30.80 1:06.29      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29                 30.18 1:05.39      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29                

29.81

Conference Champion

1:04.68

2nd Place

     
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/4-6                 30.73 1:06.07      
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/4-6  

2:09.31

relay split

27.30

Lead-off

       

58.27

57.21

relay splits

30.50

13th Place

1:05.45

13th Place

     

Katey Martin

Meet/Event 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4       1:07.85     1:06.01 59.08   1:09.17     1:18.73
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10                     5:40.30    
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split   2:04.00*       29.20*           36.70*  
Delta 2/17   2:05.04       28.55         5:39.47    
Conference Invite 3/11 19:40.23                        
Cuesta 3/17-18   2:01.70         1:02.72       5:33.20    
Alumni 3/25               57.38 30.95        
Solano TRIALS 4/1   2:01.95         1:03.60            
Solano FINALS 4/1   2:00.95         1:03.70 56.35          
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8     27.31   2:24.10 29.17     31.47     38.28  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14   2:01.06               1:05.46      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29   1:58.91         1:01.03       5:27.58    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29  

1:58.73

2nd Place

       

1:01.03

2nd Place

     

5:22.61

3rd Place

   
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/4-6   2:00.88         1:01.56       5:30.24    
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/4-6  

1:58.02

5th Place

       

1:01.18

5th Place

54.41

relay split

   

5:18.48

9th Place

   


Maria Sallee

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4       1:05.43     1:06.05 59.94   1:04.31     1:13.30
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10         2:20.69         1:04.72      
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split   2:06.23*             30.06     34.10  
Conference Invite 3/11                         1:12.85
Cuesta 3/17-18       1:03.45 2:18.08         1:03.15      
Alumni 3/25                   1:03.99   33.32  
Solano TRIALS 4/1     26.00                    
Foothill/Chabot 4/14           28.49         5:44.84    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29       1:03.33 2:17.51         1:02.62      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29      

1:02.51

2nd Place

2:15.90

3rd Place

     

29.66

(50 Split in 100)

1:01.78

Conference Champion

     
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/4-6       1:02.47         28.61 1:02.43      
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/4-6  

2:04.70

relay split

25.02

relay split

1:02.57

5th Place

     

55.55

relay split

28.49

3rd Place

1:01.31

4th Place

     

Crystal Silva

Meet/Event 1650 Free 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4         1:10.45     1:10.04 1:02.398   1:12.42      
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10 20:05.57             1:10.79            
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split     2:13.58* 29.21           33.70*        
Delta 2/17   11:40.92         30.84         5:44.52    
Conference Invite 3/11           2:31.62           5:49.89   1:18.50
Cuesta 3/17-18 19:20.57         2:28.26           5:42.39    
Alumni 3/25             31.91             1:21.44
Solano FINALS 4/1 19:24.17                          
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8       28.17   2:27.56 31.28     33.79     37.07  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14       28.22 1:07.04     1:07.04            
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29             30.09         5:41.50    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29

18:59.62

4th Place

11:25.06

(Split in Mile)

       

29.77

9th Place

       

5:35.50

7th Place

   
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/4-6                       5:34.39    
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/4-6

19:12.50

13th Place

   

27.97

relay split

                   

Kristina Zeiss

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10     32.58         1:16.94     8:02.83    
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split     33.00*     46.10*     39.30*        
Conference Invite 3/11   2:54.31                      
Cuesta 3/17-18     32.80         1:11.63 40.37        
Solano TRIALS 4/1     32.61             1:31.54      
Foothill/Chabot 4/14     32.28     41.78              
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29     31.64     40.24   1:11.47          
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29          

39.29

15th Place

             
STATE CHAMPS Relay Splits 5/4-6    

31.13

30.96

                   

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges