Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > womens swimming  > archive 2005  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Women's Swimming Team Stats
Bear Cub Logo
SRJC Bear Cubs
Women's Swimming
Home 2005 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster
2005 Highlights | Individual Statistics
Relay Results | Records | Current Team
Archives | Alumni

Individual Statistics A-L
A-L   M-Z

Amanda Bratberg

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
2004 Season Bests 12:20.44 2:11.16 26.91 1:17.47     1:14.46 58.81   1:13.80     1:26.66
Pentathalon 2/5       1:15.69     1:14.36 1:02.08   1:16.97     1:29.58
Shasta/COS 2/11   2:17.81           1:02.34     6:18.73    
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split     28.07        

1:02.18*

1:00.99*

         
Delta 2/18   2:17.35 28.68         1:04.70          
Conference Invite 3/12     27.91         1:01.70     5:58.86    
Cuesta 3/18-19   2:11.64           1:01.95     5:51.77    
Sierra 4/1 12:25.82   28.31         1:02.77          
Solano TRIALS 4/2   2:12.69 28.10            1:15.49      
Solano FINALS 4/2  

2:13.92

                    
American River 4/8   2:12.58              1:17.09 5:54.65    
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16     28.89 1:11.22   31.06     35.61     41.69  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30   2:17.33           1:02.78     5:55.40    
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30   2:11.05 17th Place           1:02.00 22nd Place     5:50.39 11th Place    


Molly Curley

Meet/Event 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/5       1:08.93     1:07.90 59.85   1:06.21     1:14.17
Shasta/COS 2/11   2:07.50               1:06.19      
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split       1:06.70*           1:05.75      
Delta 2/18   2:05.05   1:07.70                  
Conference Invite 3/12 19:24.39   27.50             1:07.65      
Cuesta 3/18-19 19:23.58 2:05.13                 5:33.87    
Sierra 4/1     27.74          

31.80

  5:32.93    
Solano TRIALS 4/2   2:04.06               1:05.33      
Solano FINALS 4/2   2:05.76               1:06.55      
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16     27.90 1:06.22   30.39     31.23     35.05  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30   2:04.19                 5:28.14    
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30 18:56.86 2nd Place 2:04.48 6th Place                 5:33.76 3rd Place    
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/5-7   2:05.29                 5:22.35    

STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/5-7

18:58.02

11th Place

                 

5:20.68

10th Place

   


Jaime Del Zompo

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/5       1:10.21     1:07.99 1:02.20   1:16.87     1:12.43
Shasta/COS 2/11     29.23         1:01.45         1:13.07
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split     27.59*         1:02.38         1:11.90*
Delta 2/18 12:22.63         31.55           33.15  
Conference Invite 3/12     27.26       1:07.62           1:11.00
Cuesta 3/18-19       1:08.49               32.81 1:11.08
American River 4/8           31.89         5:58.03    
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16     28.29 1:09.74   31.83     37.00     33.78  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30       1:07.56               33.70 1:11.81
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30       1:07.07 18th Place               33.19 12th Place 1:10.42 9th Place
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/5-7                       32.66 1:11.24

STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/5-7

                     

32.23

13th Place

 


Christine Graham

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/5       1:07.06     1:04.66 58.27   1:08.30     1:11.91
Shasta/COS 2/11     26.47   2:25.81                
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split       1:06.80*               33.52*  
Delta 2/18       1:03.74                  
Conference Invite 3/12   2:05.27     2:24.83                
Cuesta 3/18-19       1:04.48               33.04 1:10.90
Sierra 4/1       1:05.11       57.90          
Solano TRIALS 4/2         2:20.12               1:10.64
Solano FINALS 4/2         2:21.37               1:12.39
American River 4/8       1:06.35                  
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16     27.48 1:04.37   30.02     33.18     32.44  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30       1:03.57 2:20.86               1:11.20
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30       1:04.47 7th Place 2:20.41 7th Place               1:10.04 5th Place
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/5-7       1:02.07               31.47 1:09.06

STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/5-7

     

1:01.64

6th Place

             

31.41

5th Place

1:08.97

6th Place

Marie Joslin

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Season 2004 Bests 11:45.71   26.53 1:02.55     1:09.86 59.94 28.58 1:01.49     1:15.26
Pentathalon 2/5       1:05.42     1:06.34 59.18   1:02.57     1:16.17
Shasta/COS 2/11                   1:02.44      
NorCal Relays 2/12       1:05.65        

29.67

29.34

       
Delta 2/18                

29.32

29.14

    34.04  
Conference Invite 3/12     26.33            

1:01.12

1:01.01

     
Cuesta 3/18-19       1:04.09         28.82 1:01.92      
Sierra 4/1   2:05.89             28.74        
Solano TRIALS 4/2         2:18.15         1:03.33      
Solano FINALS 4/2         2:19.04         1:01.82      
American River 4/8 11:29.75                     34.28  
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16     27.70   2:19.87 30.50     28.82     34.36  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30       1:04.17         28.53 1:02.88      
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30       1:03.15 9th Place        

28.31

BVC Champion

1:00.89

BVC Champion

     
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/5-7       1:02.78         28.78 1:00.68      

STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/5-7

 

2:00.46

lead-off

 

1:03.23

8th Place

       

28.15

3rd Place

1:01.02

5th Place

     


Alessandra Laetsch

Meet/Event 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 100 IM 200 IM 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 Free 50 Back 100 Back 500 Free 50 Breast 100 Breast
Pentathalon 2/5       1:10.05     1:09.47 1:00.08   1:14.14     1:17.56
Delta 2/18   2:11.61           1:00.96     6:05.58    
Conference Invite 3/12 20:35.53             59.04         1:17.59
Cuesta 3/18-19     27.53   2:28.60     59.39          
Sierra 4/1     27.67         1:00.07       36.12  
Solano TRIALS 4/2     27.45                    
Solano FINALS 4/2 20:49.82   27.90                    
American River 4/8       1:08.65       1:00.16     6:02.14    
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16     27.17   2:27.41 31.174     35.01     36.26  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30     27.10   2:25.04     59.41          
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30     27.36 15th Place   2:25.42 12th Place     59.17 15th Place          

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges