Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > mens track  > roster
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Men's Track and Field Roster
Bear Cub Logo
SRJC Bear Cubs
Men's Track and Field
Home | Schedule | Records

SRJC 2012 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Year Event/Specialty High School (Home Town)
Juan Amador FR Distance Casa Grande (Petaluma)
Phanat Amphai SO Jumps Piner (Santa Rosa)
Eric Arneson SO Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Healdsburg (Healdsburg)
Sandro Baptiste SO Sprints Florida
Oscar Bernal FR Sprints Deforest Hamilton (Cotati)
Blakelyn Birks SO Sprints/Relays Vacaville (Vacaville)
Jordan Bergstrom FR Sprints/Jumps/Relays Clackamas (Clackamas, OR)
Ernest Brun FR Sprints/Relays Jonesboro (Jonesboro, GA)
Ryan Covington FR Sprints/Relays Petaluma (Petaluma)
Christian Diaz SO-r Throws Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa)
Jhaylyn Hall FR Sprints/Jumps/Relays Montgomery (Santa Rosa)
Tyler Harwood SO Mid-Distance Casa Grande (Petaluma)
Chris Herrera FR-r Sprints Santa Rosa (Santa Rosa)
Pat Joseph FR Sprints Healdsburg (Healdsburg)
Mitch Kothe SO Distance Petaluma (Petaluma)
Johnny LaBarge FR Sprints Technology (Rohnert Park)
Robert Leon SO Throws Analy (Sebastopol)
Maximilian Metzger FR Throws Petaluma (Santa Rosa)
Chris Meza FR Mid-Distance Santa Rosa (Santa Rosa)
Karvin Noel FR Sprints/Relays Florida
Nathaniel Quillen FR Distance Analy (Sebastopol)
Nikal Quitoriano FR Sprints/Relays Reynolds (Troutdale, OR)
Bulmaro Ramirez FR Distance Windsor (Windsor)
Christopher Sparrow FR Distance/Javelin Analy (Sebastopol)
Elijah Stephenson SO Distance/Steeple Chase Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa)
Kevin Sweeney SO Hurdles/Jumps/Javelin Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa)
Jeremy Thompson SO-r Multi/Relays Maria Carrillo (Santa Rosa)
Kaleb Trembly SO Sprints/Jumps/Relays Petaluma (Petaluma)
Quincey Whittington FR Sprints/Jumps/Relays Cuero (Cuero, TX)

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges