Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > mens swimming  > archive 2011  > roster
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Men's Swim Team Roster
Bear Cub Logo
SRJC Bear Cubs
Men's Swimming
Home 2011 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster | 2011 Highlights | Times & Rankings | Records | Current Team | Archives | Alumni

SRJC 2011 Men's Swim & Dive Team

Click here to download a copy of the 2011 SRJC Swimming & Diving Media Guide.

Dalton Berncich

Dalton Bernicich

Freshman
Event: Diving
Major: Kinesiology
High School: Petaluma
Hometown: Petaluma

Torrey Blake

Torrey Blake

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Kinesiology
High School: Willits
Hometown: Willits

Andy Boniface

Andy Boniface

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Rocket Science
High School: St. Joseph
Hometown: Santa Maria

Jacskson Carter

Jackson Carter

Sophomore
Stroke: Butterfly
Major: Sociology
High School: Sir Francis Drake
Hometown: San Anselmo

Daniel Coxon

Daniel Coxon

Freshman
Event: Diving
Major: University Tranfer
High School: El Molino
Hometown: Santa Rosa

Dan Crase

Dan Crase

Sophomore
Event: Backstroke
Major: Business
High School: Maria Carrillo
Hometown: Santa Rosa
All American 2010

Robin Dore-Andrews

Robin Dore-Andrews

Sophomore
Event: Distance Freestyle
Major: Kinesiology
High School: Napa
Hometown: Napa

Jarrond Ebeling

Jarrod Ebeling

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Business Administration
High School: Napa
Hometown: Napa

Jesse Guidi

Jesse Guidi

Freshman
Event: Diving
Major: Finance
High School: Maria Carrillo
Hometown: Santa Rosa

Cory Hannis

Cory Hannis

Sophomore
Event: Diving
Major: Automotive Engineering
High School: Santa Rosa
Hometown: Santa Rosa

Marco Hyman

Marco Hyman

Freshman
Event: Butterfly
Major: Architecture
High School: Douglas
Hometown: Gardnerville, NV

Garrett Januleski

Garrett Januleski

Freshman
Stroke: Backstroke
Major: University Transfer
High School: Casa Grande
Hometown: Petaluma

Nick Johnson

Nick Johnson

TEAM CAPTAIN
Sophomore
Event:  Breaststroke/IM
Major:  Chemistry
High School: Ukiah
Hometown:  Ukiah
All American 2010

Devon Jones

Devon Jones

Sophomore
Event: Freestyle
Major:  Film
High School: Napa
Hometown:  Napa
All American 2010

Justin Lomas

Justin Lomas

TEAM CAPTAIN
Freshman
Event:  Backstroke/IM
Major:  Biology
High School: Fairfield
Hometown:  Fairfield

Sean Malley

Sean Malley

Freshman
Event: Butterfly/Backstroke
Major: Sports Business
High School: Campolindo
Hometown: Moraga

Mitch McSweeney

Mitch McSweeney

Sophomore
Event: Freestyle
Major: Fire Technology
High School: Casa Grande
Hometown: Petaluma

Ethan Mora

Ethan Mora

Sophomore
Event: Breaststroke
Major: Film Studies
High School: Casa Grande
Hometown: Petaluma

Prasad Nadendla

Prasad Nadendla

Freshman
Event: Breaststroke
Major: Biology
High School: Windsor
Hometown: Windsor

Tim Noonan

Tim Noonan

Freshman
Event: Butterfly
Major: Political Science
High School: Stanford OHS
Hometown: Sonoma

Kyle O'Rourke

Kyle O'Rourke

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Environmental Studies
High School: South Fork
Hometown: Miranda

Tyler Parkison

Tyler Parkison

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Spanish
High School: Bear River
Hometown: Tremoton, UT

Matt Petty

Matt Petty

Sophomore
Event: Backstroke
Major: Fire Technology
High School: San Marin
Hometown: Novato

Jesse Risinger

Jesse Risinger

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Environmental Science
High School: Vintage
Hometown: Napa

Jake Saville

Jake Saville

Freshman
Event: Backstroke/IM
Major: Biology
High School: Novato
Hometown: Novato

Joe Selzer

Joe Selzer

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Business
High School: Ukiah
Hometown: Ukiah

Patrick Sonsteng

Patrick Sonsteng

Freshman
Event: Breaststroke
Major: Business
High School: Durham
Hometown: Chico

David Springer

David Springer

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Communications
High School: Windsor
Hometown: Windsor

Nolan Stimple

Nolan Stimple

Freshman
Event: Butterfly
Major: Kinesiology
High School: Piner
Hometown: Santa Rosa

Matt Stuhr

Matt Stuhr

TEAM CAPTAIN
Sophomore
Event: Distance Freestyle
Major:  University Transfer
High School: Maria Carrillo
Hometown:  Santa Rosa
All American 2010
Big 8 Swimmer of the Year
State Champion 500 and 1650 Freestyles
National Champion 100 Fly

Curtis Tinloy

Curtis Tinloy

Freshman
Event: Breaststroke
Major: Fire Technology
High School: Napa
Hometown: Napa

Dillan Trejo

Dillan Trejo

Freshman
Event: Breaststroke
Major: University Transfer
High School: Fairfield
Hometown: Fairfield

Brett Van Patten

Brett Van Patten

Freshman
Event: Freestyle
Major: Music
High School: Ukiah
Hometown: Ukiah

Roberto Venegas

Roberto Venegas

Freshman
Event: Breaststroke
Major: Kinesiology
High School: Balboa Academy
Hometown: San Jose, Costa Rica

Trent Williams

Trent Williams

Freshman
Event: Freetyle
Major: Economics
High School: Terra Linda
Hometown: San Rafael

   

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges