Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > mens swimming  > archive 2009  > roster
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Men's Swim Team Roster
Bear Cub Logo
Athletics
SRJC Bear Cubs
Men's Swimming
Home 2009 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster | 2009 Highlights | Individual Statistics | Relay Results | Records | Current Team | Archives | Alumni

SRJC 2009 Men's Swim & Dive Team

Click here to download a copy of the 2009 SRJC Swim Team Brochure.

David Banks

David Banks

Freshman
Stroke: IM
Major: Political Science
Analy HS

Phillip Boitano

Phillip Boitano

Sophomore Diver
Diver
Major: Culinary Arts
Cardinal Newman HS
All American 2008

Brian Butts

Brian Butts

Freshman
Diver
Major: Undeclared
Santa Rosa HS

David Carson

David Carson

Sophomore
Stroke: Mid-Distance Free
Major: Pre-Law
Wilson HS, WA

Pat Coleman

Pat Coleman

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Communications
Sonoma Valley HS

Joe Curran

Joe Curran

Sophomore
Stroke: Breaststroke
Major: Anthropology & Archeology
Cajon HS

Joey Doyle

Joey Doyle

Sophomore
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Communications
Sir Francis Drake HS

Walter Gault

Walter Gault

Sophomore
Stroke: Breaststroke & IM
Major: Economics
Home School HS
All American 2008

Danny Gaynor

Danny Gaynor

Freshman
Stroke: Butterfly
Major: Undeclared
Justin-Siena HS

Tyler Hannis

Tyler Hannis

TEAM CAPTAIN
Sophomore
Stroke: Freestyle & Backstroke
Major: Political Science
Santa Rosa HS

All American 2008
Todd Hazen

Todd Hazen

Sophomore
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Undeclared
Menlo Atherton HS

David Hernandez

David Hernandez

TEAM CAPTAIN
Sophomore
Stroke: Butterfly
Major: Kinesiology
Pleasant Valley HS

All American 2008
Kieffer Holmes

Kieffer Holmes

TEAM CAPTAIN
Sophomore
Stroke: Butterfly
Major: Business
Chico HS

All American 2008
Phil King

Phil King

Freshman
Stroke: Breaststroke
Major: Undeclared
Rancho Cotate HS

William Kump

William Kump

Sophomore
Stroke: Distance Freestyle & IM
Major: Architecture & Design
Hellgate HS, MT

All American 2008
Scott Martinez

Scott Martinez

Sophomore
Stroke: Butterfly
Major: Film
Rancho Cotate HS

Tucker Mattern

Tucker Mattern

Sophomore
Stroke: Breaststroke
Major: Enology
Ukiah HS
All American 2008

Jeremey McCarten

Jeremy McCarten

Sophomore
Diver
Major: Mollecular Biology
Petaluma HS

Erik Pfeiffer

Erik Pfeiffer

Sophomore
Stroke: Distance Freestyle
Major: Undeclared
Cactus Shadow HS, AZ
All American 2008

D.J. Sallee

D.J. Sallee

Freshman
Stroke: Backstroke & Freestyle
Major: Undeclared
El Molino HS

Alex Simenstad

Alex Simenstad

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Undeclared
Vintage HS

Grant Slovick

Grant Slovick

Freshman
Diver
Major: Kinesiology
Piner HS

Matt Stang

Matt Stang

Freshman
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Undeclared
Novato HS

Brian Vance

Brian Vance

Sophomore
Stroke: Freestyle
Major: Communications
Breckinridge HS

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges