Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > mens swimming  > archive 2009  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Men's Swim Team Individual Stats A-H
Bear Cub Logo
SRJC Bear Cubs
Men's Swimming
Home 2009 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster | 2009 Highlights | Individual Statistics | Relay Results | Records | Current Team | Archives | Alumni

Individual Times A-L
A-L   M-Z

Brian Butts

Meet/Event

1-Meter / 6 Dives

3-Meter / 6 Dives

Quad Meet 2/6 138.70 pts  
Delta 2/13 180.50 pts 174.50 pts
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7 133.35 pts 115.30 pts
Big 8 Invite 3/28 140.95 pts 151.25 pts
NORCAL DIVING CHAMPS 4/14 149.80 pts 157.30 pts

Phillip Boitano

Meet/Event

1-Meter / 6 Dives

3-Meter / 6 Dives

2008 Season Bests 206.20 pts 210.65 pts
Quad Meet 2/6 168.20 pts 160.95 pts
Delta 2/13 180.50 pts 174.50 pts
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7 159.90 pts 143.10 pts
Sac City/ARC/Alumni 3/20 195.90 pts 189.30 pts
Big 8 Invite 3/28 168.90 pts 180.25 pts
NORCAL DIVING CHAMPS 4/14 165.70 pts 191.55 pts
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 4/23-24   168.50 pts 13th Place

David Banks

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   55.55         1:06.79   1:09.78   1:05.38      
Quad Meet 2/6                   2:34.50 1:04.6   2:20.87  
NorCal Relays 2/7                 1:08.2   1:05.3      
Delta 2/13         12:09.91       1:09.55          
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21   55.67         1:06.65   1:10.90          
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                 1:10.39         5:13.04
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7                   2:28.81     2:15.83 4:55.94

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

            1:02.5   1:06.08       2:14.95  
Big 8 Invite 3/28 24.57 53.2             1:04.59          
Chabot Invite 4/4 25.34               1:04.96 2:24.97       4:53.71
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18                 59.87 2:13.39        
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18                 59.26 2:12.68       4:30.61
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25                 58.65 2:12.90        
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25                

59.57

6th Place

         

David Carson

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 24.61 52.02 1:53.53 5:18.01   18:45.76 1:08.10   1:18.12   1:09.81   2:22.64  
Pentathlon 1/31   53.06         1:04.53   1:19.14   1:05.46      
Quad Meet 2/6   55.1   5:32.20   19:27.76                
NorCal Relays 2/7   53.5 1:59.86 5:35.00                    
Delta 2/13 24.86   1:59.46 5:24.16                    
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 26.13 54.27 1:58.86                      
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21       5:19.15                    
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7   52.8 1:57.15 5:15.17   18:39.99                

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

  56.12 2:00.00     18:47.44                
Big 8 Invite 3/28 23.6

53.27

53.3

        1:05.40              
Chabot Invite 4/4   54.05 2:05.52     18:52.65     1:13.18          
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18     1:47.39 4:59.18                    
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18     1:46.67 4:57.65   17:35.21                

Pat Coleman

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   58.82         1:16.22   1:17.03   1:09.75      
Quad Meet 2/6 26.02 58.40                        
NorCal Relays 2/7             1:15.29   1:11.50          
Delta 2/13 25.32               1:17.74          
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 26.10 58.62             1:09.22 2:49.84        
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                   2:45.64        
Chabot Invite 4/4 25.39 57.54 2:09.04             2:47.63        

Joe Curran

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 26.96 59.93 2:22.33 6:26.22     1:25.40   1:18.39       2:49.67  
Pentathlon 1/31   1:04.26         1:21.29   1:19.88          
Quad Meet 2/6 26.99                 2:59.99        
NorCal Relays 2/7   1:00.40             1:18.45          
Delta 2/13 27.65               1:19.25          
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 27.87 1:01.86             1:19.79          
Big 8 Invite 3/28 26.09 59.62             1:18.84          
Chabot Invite 4/4 26.85               1:17.43 2:51.39        
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 25.67 55.82             1:16.54          

Joey Doyle

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 24.17 54.69 2:17.64       1:13.14   1:11.55          
Pentathlon 1/31   1:00.55         1:09.17   1:10.98          
Quad Meet 2/6 25.18 56.20             1:11.50          
NorCal Relays 2/7 24.20 54.60             1:11.34          
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 25.27 55.01             1:12.25 2:40.10        
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                 1:13.30 2:37.72        

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

25.10 59.27             1:13.9          
Big 8 Invite 3/28

24.39

23.2

53.49                        
Chabot Invite 4/4   53.87 2:06.91           1:11.36 2:47.45        
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 23.89 51.49             1:11.52          

Walter Gault

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 21.89 48.02 1:45.79 4:47.37     58.22   57.44 2:05.75 55.02   1:54.15 4:22.51
Pentathlon 1/31             57.43   1:03.97   1:02.47      
Quad Meet 2/6               2:10.11 1:01.2         4:35.87
Delta 2/13     1:51.01 4:54.56                    
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 22.94 50.26         59.11   1:05.35          
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21 22.90 49.17         57.13   1:02.35          
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7 21.8   1:50.7           1:00.71       2:01.95  

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

   

1:48.21

1:48.78

            2:20.42 55.05      
Big 8 Invite 3/28                   2:17.00        
Chabot Invite 4/4

21.95

21.5

            2:06.90 59.54 2:15.39     2:04.86  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18                 59.10 2:12.30     1:59.21  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18 21.28 1:42.25            

56.86

Conference Champion

Big 8 Conference Record

School Record

2:06.33

Conference Champion

Big 8 Conference Record

   

1:53.39

Conference Champion

School Record

 
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25 21.52               58.27 2:08.91     1:54.91  
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25 21.60

1:41.77

School Record

           

57.10

State Champion

2:06.07

4th Place

   

1:53.73

4th Place

 

Tyler Hannis

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 22.78 49.51 1:43.91 4:43.86   17:28.82 54.43 1:52.73 1:07.36   56.84   2:01.31  
Pentathlon 1/31   52.48         55.68   1:08.55   58.24      
Quad Meet 2/6   50.80           2:02.57           4:28.34
NorCal Relays 2/7             55.20              
Delta 2/13     1:47.65       56.20              
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21     1:51.79       57.30 2:06.22            
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21     1:47.40 4:59.96     56.09 2:02.51            
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7    

1:46.06

4:51.39       1:57.89            

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

24.39   1:48.00       57.00              
Big 8 Invite 3/28     1:48.14       55.52 1:57.97            
Chabot Invite 4/4   51.19         56.82       58.35   2:05.21  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18     1:46.67 4:51.69       1:58.65            
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18     1:44.78

4:43.39

Conference Champion

    54.30

1:53.94

Conference Champion

           
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25     1:44.42 4:41.07     53.83 1:56.37            
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25    

1:44.36

13th Place

4:38.78

4th Place

    52.96

1:53.30

5th Place

           

Todd Hazen

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 23.47 52.94 2:04.01       1:14.70   1:10.73 2:38.31 1:14.26   2:32.79  
Pentathlon 1/31   53.99         1:14.32   1:13.41   1:10.86      
Quad Meet 2/6   54.2 2:05.52                      
NorCal Relays 2/7 24.1 54.1                        
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 25.06 54.67             1:14.06 2:45.07        
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                 1:12.83 2:38.67        

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

24.31 53.80             1:15.50          
Chabot Invite 4/4 24.04 53.86 1:57.30             2:40.80        
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 23.92 51.10             1:09.62          

David Hernandez

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 21.92 49.82 1:51.04       1:02.63   1:06.57   52.12 2:02.15 2:06.22  
Pentathlon 1/31   51.01         1:02.08   1:06.81   55.26      
Quad Meet 2/6 23.18 51.17                 53.9      
NorCal Relays 2/7 21.9 48.7                 53.8      
Delta 2/13                     54.37   2:06.03  
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 22.77                   55.38   2:08.60  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21 22.84                   54.14 2:06.07 2:09.06  
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7 21.4 48.91                 53.17 2:02.07    

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

22.62 50.26                 53.4      
Big 8 Invite 3/28 21.7 48.6                 53.48      
Chabot Invite 4/4 22.75 50.32 1:53.42               55.45      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18 21.74                   52.09      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18 21.68                   51.76 1:57.90    
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25 21.99                   52.22 1:59.17    
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25   48.34                

51.50

13th Place

2:01.05

15th Place

   

Kieffer Holmes

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 23.07 48.68         1:01.89   1:15.44   52.34 1:57.61 2:21.19  
Pentathlon 1/31   53.18         1:06.23   1:13.30   55.19      
Quad Meet 2/6   51.80                   2:05.78    
NorCal Relays 2/7 23.7                   55.40      
Delta 2/13 23.64                   55.20      
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21 23.43           1:00.62       55.78      
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21 23.65           1:00.74       54.27 2:03.75    
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7 23.2           1:00.49       53.69 1:58.98    

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

            1:00.40       56.96      
Big 8 Invite 3/28 23.20           58.23       51.7 2:00.23    
Chabot Invite 4/4 23.34 51.72           2:19.28     55.50      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18             56.83       51.53      
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18             56.30      

50.67

Conference Champion

School Record

1:57.10    
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25                     51.27 1:58.82    
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25                    

51.01

6th Place

1:59.28

11th Place

   

Phil King

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
Pentathlon 1/31   58.75         1:10.49   1:09.79   1:10.57      
Quad Meet 2/6   57.2               2:36.40        
NorCal Relays 2/7   57.3             1:09.3          
Delta 2/13 26.1   2:11.00           1:09.52          
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21     2:08.93           1:08.96 2:36.04     2:26.60  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                 1:08.86 2:35.87        
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7                 1:05.90 2:28.30     2:16.41  

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

    2:06.33           1:10.42          
Big 8 Invite 3/28 25.84               1:08.07         4:59.01
Chabot Invite 4/4   59.38             1:05.74 2:29.20       4:58.42
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18                 1:02.12 2:20.06     2:09.57  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18                 1:01.80 2:19.09     2:08.59  

William Kump

Meet/Event 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1000 Free 1650 Free 100 Back 200 Back 100 Breast 200 Breast 100 Fly 200 Fly

200 IM

400 IM
2008 Season Bests 22.71 48.83 1:49.84 4:57.30 10:25.30 16:22.86 1:00.74 2:02.22 1:07.09   56.58 2:12.99 1:57.91 4:08.49
Pentathlon 1/31   50.00         59.25   1:06.70   58.16      
Quad Meet 2/6   49.5 1:50.74                     4:23.48
NorCal Relays 2/7   49.7   5:07.09                    
Delta 2/13 22.7   1:50.27   10:35.68   58.70           2:01.72  
Sac City Invite Trials 2/20-21                         2:03.49  
Sac City Invite Finals 2/20-21                         2:03.63 4:23.39
Cuesta Invite 3/6-7   49.0 1:51.3 4:56.45     58.2 2:00.67           4:21.76

Sac City/ ARC/Alumni 3/20

    1:53.1         2:06.60         2:03.57  
Big 8 Invite 3/28 22.1 49.0           2:01.96           4:18.93
Chabot Invite 4/4   49.8       17:01.26   2:05.33         1:58.50  
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Trials 4/16-18             54.40              
BIG EIGHT CHAMPS Finals 4/16-18           16:30.81 54.92             4:08.28
STATE CHAMPS Trials 4/23-25                         1:58.24 4:10.66
STATE CHAMPS Finals 4/23-25          

16:40.99

9th Place

           

1:55.85

10th Place

4:07.78

6th Place

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges