Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > mens swimming  > archive 2007  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Men's Swim Team Individual Stats A-H
Bear Cub Logo
SRJC Bear Cubs
Men's Swimming
Home 2007 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster
2007 Highlights | Individual Statistics
Relay Results | Records | Current Team
Archives| Alumni

Individual Times A-L
A-L   M-Z

Chris Berg
Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3           59.16   54.14 59.99     1:14.71  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9   1:56.37       58.80*       2:11.26      
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split                

1:00.46

59.62

       
Delta 2/16   1:55.01             57.84        
Panther Invite 2/24   1:55.17       57.94     58.95     1:11.60  
Sac City/Alumni 3/10                

59.80

1:01.93

       
Cuesta 3/16-17   1:55.10*   2:10.52        

58.46

59.80

2:08.11      
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24 10:58.37   24.00*           58.73        
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14         5:00.50 58.66   54.26 58.98     1:17.25  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28       2:05.83         57.54 2:06.33      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28       2:05.94        

56.64

56.40 Relay Lead-off

2:04.89      

John Billings

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3           1:29.59   1:04.61 1:31.92     1:29.91  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9   2:24.75          

1:03.50*

         
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     27.80*         1:02.50*          
Panther Invite 2/24     28.78         1:03.38          
Sac City/Alumni 3/10                       1:28.19  
Cuesta 3/16-17     28.01         1:01.79       1:26.15  
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24     27.40*                 1:27.00  
Solano TRIALS 3/31     28.00                 1:28.02  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28   2:20.06 26.95         1:00.42          

Jack Curley

Meet/Event 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
2006 Season Bests     25.28 2:36.11   1:15.36   53.88 1:16.56   5:19.11 1:08.00  
Pentathlon 2/3           1:12.78   59.10 1:13.86     1:15.41  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9 19:52.50   25.50*         1:01.00*          
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     25.20*               5:38.05 1:10.90*  
Sac City/Alumni 3/10           1:12.13              
Cuesta 3/16-17 19:55.73                   5:31.76 1:09.75  
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24   2:02.99                 5:42.46 1:12.09  
Solano TRIALS 3/31     25.52                 1:11.49  
Solano FINALS 3/31 19:42.63                     1:14.31  
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14       2:34.53   1:09.55   1:00.07 1:14.99     1:14.33  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28                     5:25.56 1:08.36  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28 18:57.11                   5:19.97 1:06.88  

Thomas Dawson

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
2006 Season Bests   1:48.66 21.41 2:16.77   1:01.66   47.98 1:05.60     1:10.20  
Pentathlon 2/3           1:01.76   50.22 1:01.07        
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9     23.37        

50.12*

49.98*

         
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split   1:51.42* 22.62*                    
Delta 2/16   1:48.75

22.50*

22.50*

                   
Panther Invite 2/24   1:50.63 22.93         50.03     5:04.10    
Sac City/Alumni 3/10     23.45         52.56          
Cuesta 3/16-17  

1:52.08

1:52.20

22.20*

22.60*

       

49.66

19.30*

    5:11.37    
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24               49.81     5:02.99    
Solano TRIALS 3/31   1:53.90           51.20* 59.30*        
Solano FINALS 3/31  

1:52.49

          50.20*          
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14           1:03.31   49.79 1:02.32   5:00.08 1:07.33  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28   1:46.61           48.52     4:46.94    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28  

1:51.17

1:47.47

Relay Lead-off

         

47.87

48.12

Relay Lead-off

   

4:45.68

Conference Champion

   
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/3-5   1:47.05           48.60     4:47.63    
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/3-5  

1:46.27

14th Place

               

4:50.69

8th Place

   

Ken Drew

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
2006 Season Bests   2:20.16 25.63 2:39.51       58.90 1:15.44   6:27.19 1:04.55 2:23.71
Pentathlon 2/3           1:17.60   59.43 1:21.65     1:07.96  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9     25.50                 1:09.80* 2:32.57
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     26.60*                

1:09.13

1:08.50*

 
Delta 2/16     27.20                 1:08.22  
Panther Invite 2/24     26.70                 1:11.30 2:33.55
Sac City/Alumni 3/10           1:18.46              
Cuesta 3/16-17     26.58                 1:10.12 2:32.83
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24                       1:10.50  
Solano TRIALS 3/31     26.30        

1:00.50*

59.90*

      1:10.52  
Solano FINALS 3/31                       1:10.34  
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14               1:01.00       1:10.23  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28     25.39                 1:06.82 2:28.07
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28                       1:07.17 2:27.25

Jon Green

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3           1:07.87   55.13 1:05.04     1:07.37  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9     24.55                 1:08.30* 2:29.00
Delta 2/16       2:18.17         1:04.50     1:06.70  
Panther Invite 2/24     24.45 2:18.11               1:06.56  
Sac City/Alumni 3/10                 1:06.19        
Cuesta 3/16-17       2:15.66               1:06.47 2:25.09
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24   2:02.48           54.15       1:05.38  
Solano TRIALS 3/31     24.66   5:11.70             1:08.39  
Solano FINALS 3/31         5:01.90             1:06.62  
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14         5:03.98 1:11.14   57.72 1:09.66     1:07.88  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28       2:10.39               1:03.42 2:22.10
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28       2:08.28               1:04.10 2:19.23

Joey Gullikson

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3           57.24   51.85 1:02.40     1:10.06  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9           58.20* 2:15.77 51.07          
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split   1:54.20*                      
Delta 2/16     23.43     56.89              
Panther Invite 2/24     23.68     58.15 2:20.90 52.05          
Sac City/Alumni 3/10     23.85                 1:13.64  
Cuesta 3/16-17   1:53.50*

22.50*

23.11

    56.70  

50.12

49.60*

         
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24     23.44     55.37              
Solano TRIALS 3/31          

57.94

  50.40*          
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14       2:16.84   56.10   50.86 1:04.10     1:11.73  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28     22.58     54.86              
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28     22.34     53.80 2:02.18            

Braden Harding

Meet/Event

1-Meter

6 Dives

3-Meter

6 Dives

1-Meter

11 Dives

3-Meter

11 Dives

Quad Meet 2/9 120.90 pts 139.20 pts    
Sac City /Alumni 3/10 143.75 pts 160.50 pts    
Cuesta 3/16-18 121.90 pts 119.00 pts    
Big 7 Invite 3/24 140.65 pts 146.30 pts    
Solano Invite 3/31   120.40 pts 222.90 pts  
Sprint Penthalon 4/14     250.60 pts 248.25 pts
NORCAL DIVE CHAMPS 4/21     231.80 pts 231.95 pts

Brendan Heinichen

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3           1:01.27   54.58 1:21.42     1:21.63  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9           1:00.30*  

54.39

55.20*

         
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split           1:01.80*   54.50*          
Delta 2/16    

24.38

26.50*

                   
Panther Invite 2/24     24.96     59.46           1:20.97  
Sac City/Alumni 3/10               55.69          
Cuesta 3/16-17     24.71     58.53   53.55          
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24     25.14     58.55   58.22          
Solano TRIALS 3/31     25.40     58.80   56.30*          
Solano FINALS 3/31           1:00.49   56.60*          
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14       2:36.16   59.93   55.91 1:14.41     1:23.29  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28           57.19         5:26.44    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28           57.27 2:25.71       5:18.66    

Derick Herberholz

Meet/Event 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3           1:15.76   1:01.38 1:13.42     1:17.60  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9         5:33.50         2:43.50     2:50.29
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     26.70*                 1:19.01  
Delta 2/16     26.50* 2:23.90               1:19.60  
Panther Invite 2/24               1:00.95       1:21.88 2:46.09
Cuesta 3/16-17   2:14.86           57.96     5:51.02    
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24   2:11.91 26.60*           1:08.53        
Solano TRIALS 3/31     26.79                 1:15.80  
Solano FINALS 3/31 21:08.61                        
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28               57.93     5:56.94    
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28         5:06.47                

R.P. Ivey

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3           1:00.48   53.69 1:03.28     1:23.33  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9   1:56.40           53.60*     5:27.66    
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split     23.40*     1:00.00*   52.20*          
Delta 2/16 11:12.28   25.20*               5:22.58    
Panther Invite 2/24   1:58.03         2:25.98 53.37     5:22.42    

William LaBarge

Meet/Event

1-Meter

6 Dives

3-Meter

6 Dives

1-Meter

11 Dives

3-Meter

11 Dives

Quad Meet 2/9 120.90 pts 139.20 pts    
Delta 2/16 189.70 pts 200.85 pts    
Sac City /Alumni 3/10 182.85 pts 207.40 pts    
Cuesta 3/16-18 163.90 pts 182.55 pts    
Big 7 Invite 3/24 145.95 pts 149.15 pts    
Solano Invite 3/31   209.05 pts 330.85 pts  
Sprint Penthalon 4/14     308.70 pts 300.10 pts
NORCAL DIVE CHAMPS 4/21    

297.75 pts

Conference Champion

310.40 pts

Conference Champion

STATE CHAMPS 5/5-3    

321.25 pts

6th Place

256.50 pts

12th Place

Dylan Love

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathlon 2/3           1:04.98   52.47 1:07.20     1:09.02  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/9     23.58        

52.80

51.50*

         
NorCal Relays 2/10 *=split   1:57.23* 22.80*         52.20*          
Delta 2/16    

23.43

23.07*

        50.66          
Panther Invite 2/24   1:56.26 23.58                    
Cuesta 3/16-17  

1:53.90*

1:54.50

22.20*

23.39

       

51.12

50.60*

         
Big 7 Quad Meet 3/24   1:53.46 22.10*         51.25          
Solano TRIALS 3/31     23.14        

50.90*

51.00*

         
Solano FINALS 3/31     23.34                    
Sprint Pentathlon 4/14       2:19.93   1:07.10   52.57 1:06.87     1:06.99  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/26-28   1:53.24 22.66         49.80          
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/26-28   1:49.30

22.23

23.09

Relay Lead-off

       

48.64

 

         
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/3-5    

22.53

Relay Lead-off

                   
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/3-5    

22.61

Relay Lead-off

                   

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges