Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > mens swimming  > archive 2006  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Men's Swim Team Individual Stats A-H
Bear Cub Logo
Athletics
SRJC Bear Cubs
Men's Swimming
Home 2006 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster
2006 Highlights | Individual Statistics
Relay Results | Records | Current Team
Archives | Alumni

Individual Stats A-L
A-L   M-Z

Ted Cotter
Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4           1:04.14   52.45 58.41     1:25.59  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10                   2:10.11      
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split     22.40*           57.80*        
Delta 2/17                 56.96        
Cuesta 3/17-18     23.59           55.50 2:11.39      
Alumni 3/25               54.38          
Solano TRIALS 4/1                 1:01.30        
Solano FINALS 4/1                 58.23        
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8       2:29.13   1:10.58   56.92 59.24     1:26.04  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14     23.95         53.02          
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29                 55.25 2:10.14      
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29                

53.70 (Lead- Off)

54.27

3rd Place

2:03.97

4th Place

     
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/4-6                 54.29 2:07.05      
STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/4-6   1:53.70 relay split 21.68 relay split           54.37 12th Place        
Jack Curley
Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4           1:15.76   57.29 1:17.20     1:15.30  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10     25.90         58.06     5:51.13    
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split               58.00*      

1:16.70*

1:15.00*

 
Delta 2/17 12:07.41                   5:54.11    
Conference Invite 3/11     26.58               5:57.97    
Cuesta 3/17-18               58.05 1:16.56   5:49.12 1:13.23  
Solano TRIALS 4/1     25.79                 1:12.17  
Solano FINALS 4/1                       1:12.22  
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8       2:36.11   1:15.36   59.51 1:18.45     1:17.09  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14     25.28               5:39.87 1:15.47  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29               53.88     5:27.14 1:08.00  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29                    

5:19.11

13th Place

1:08.78

8th Place

 

Thomas Dawson

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10     23.89                    
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split   1:54.20*

23.40*

22.90*

                   
Delta 2/17     23.85                    
Cuesta 3/17-18   1:51.10 23.45         52.23          
Alumni 3/25     24.96                    
Solano TRIALS 4/1   1:53.51                      
Solano FINALS 4/1   1:52.25                      
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8       2:16.77   1:01.74   51.61 1:05.60     1:10.20  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14           1:01.66           1:11.11  
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29   1:49.16           49.75          
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29  

1:48.66

9th Place

         

50.02

14th Place

         
STATE CHAMPS Relay Splits 5/4-6   1:50.27 Lead-off

21.41

21.46

       

48.99

47.98

         

Ken Drew

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4               1:02.17 1:19.95     1:15.63  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10     26.36                   2:44.16
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split              

1:01.12

1:00.10*

    6:27.19    
Delta 2/17   2:20.16                   1:12.37  
Conference Invite 3/11               1:00.24         2:42.60
Cuesta 3/17-18     27.17                 1:10.92 2:55.09
Alumni 3/25     33.15                 1:19.95  
Solano TRIALS 4/1     25.63         59.40       1:08.64  
Solano FINALS 4/1               58.90       1:07.94  
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8       2:39.51       1:02.58 1:15.44     1:07.15  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14     26.69                   2:40.26
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29     25.76                 1:04.11 2:26.52
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29                      

1:04.55

7th Place

2:23.71

9th Place

Nolan Irwin

Meet/Event

1-Meter

6 Dives

3-Meter

6 Dives

1-Meter

11 Dives

3-Meter

11 Dives

2004 Season Bests 250.35 pts 234.80 pts 359.60 pts 360.40 pts
Conference Invite 3/11 230.20 pts 217.80 pts    
Cuesta 3/17-18     363.50 pts 386.90 pts
Alumni 3/25 241.65 pts 221.60 pts    
Solano 4/1     417.35 pts 424.10 pts
Foothill/Chabot 4/14 240.96 pts

270.15 pts

New School Record

   
NORCAL DIVE CHAMPS 4/22    

397.45 pts

2nd in Big 7 & 3rd in NorCal

428.65 pts

NorCal & Big 7 Champion

STATE CHAMPS 5/4-6    

392.10 pts 4th Place

414.90 pts 2nd Place

Markku Lange

Meet/Event 1 Meter 1650 Free 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathalon 2/4               1:13.33   1:02.08 1:19.75     1:13.35  
Shasta/COS/ Merced 2/10   21:27.08                         2:45.85
NorCal Relays 2/11 *=split               1:12.10*         6:08.12* 1:15.70  
Delta 2/17     12:50.02     2:37.89         1:18.54        
Conference Invite 3/11 88.20pts 22:06.39                     6:16.64    
Cuesta 3/17-18                         6:01.68 1:13.37 2:40.94
Alumni 3/25                           1:17.44  
Solano TRIALS 4/1       2:15.68                   1:14.94  
Solano FINALS 4/1                           1:16.09  
Sprint Pentathlon 4/8           2:33.62   1:11.19   1:02.43 1:17.16     1:17.10  
Foothill/Chabot 4/14                         6:08.19   2:44.98
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS TRIALS 4/27-29                         6:06.93 1:12.12 2:36.86
BIG SEVEN CHAMPS FINALS 4/27-29                          

1:13.54

15th Place

2:36.99

14th Place

 

 

 

 

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges