Santa Rosa Junior College logo  
home  > for students  > Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance  > mens swimming  > archive 2005  > indiv stat
Kinesiology, Athletics and Dance

SRJC Men's Swim Team Individual Stats A-H
Bear Cub Logo
Athletics
SRJC Bear Cubs
Men's Swimming
Home 2005 | Schedule | Team Photo | Roster
2005 Highlights | Individual Statistics
Relay Results | Records | Current Team
Archives | Alumni

Individual Stats A-L
A-L   M-Z

Cale Ajioka
Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
2004 Season Bests 11:23.70   23.51 2:06.23 4:49.43 1:00.27   52.17 1:09.09   5:36.71 1:01.28 2:20.62
Pentathalon 2/5           1:01.61   56.20 1:12.82     1:08.90  
Shasta/COS 2/11     24.77                   2:40.03
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split                      

1:11.90

1:11.80*

 
Conference Invite 3/12         4:55.59     55.35         2:29.06
Cuesta 3/18-19       2:15.75               1:06.51 2:27.62
Sierra 4/1 12:26.18           2:28.31           2:28.64
Solano TRIALS 4/2     23.97                 1:04.48  
Solano FINALS 4/2     25.00                 1:06.55  
American River 4/8                 1:09.78     1:04.96  
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16       2:13.22   1:01.62   55.54 1:12.55     1:03.75  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30       2:06.09               1:01.44 2:18.21
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30       2:04.82 9th Place              

1:01.48 5th Place

2:19.22 4th Place
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/5-7                       1:00.19 2:13.21

STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/5-7

                     

1:00.51

10th Place

2:14.74

7th Place

Dave Buchan

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
2004 Season Best 11:38.68 1:48.89 23.10     1:03.07   48.88 1:04.66   5:09.10 1:10.50  
Pentathalon 2/5           1:06.35   51.38 1:05.92     1:12.30  
Shasta/COS 2/11                     5:29.01    
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split   1:58.24* 23.41*                    
Delta 2/18   1:52.99                 5:22.14    
Conference Invite 3/12   1:54.30                      
Cuesta 3/18-19   1:52.12           50.84     5:15.21    
Sierra 4/1                     5:33.92    
Solano TRIALS 4/2     23.12                    
Solano FINALS 4/2     23.56                    
American River 4/8 12:18.84                        
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16       2:25.49   1:04.68   50.92 1:02.81     1:20.80  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30   1:51.17           49.41     5:14.08    
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30   1:48.26 10th Place           49.04 10th Place     5:12.15 16th Place    

Dan Bunce

Meet/Event 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathalon 2/5           1:00.65   53.64 1:01.55     1:18.17  
Shasta/COS 2/11                   2:12.96      
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split          

59.10*

    1:01.55        
Delta 2/18       2:14.33         59.72   5:42.16    
Diablo Valley 3/12         4:48.59         2:15.24 5:36.56    
Cuesta 3/18-19       2:13.00         59.65 2:11.58      
Sierra 4/1 11:46.48           2:24.61     2:26.12      
Solano TRIALS 4/2   1:56.58             1:01.31        
Solano FINALS 4/2   1:54.11             1:01.84        
American River 4/8   1:56.50       58.70              
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16       2:20.36   1:01.91   55.66 1:00.51     1:20.64  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30       2:11.57         58.38 2:08.52      
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30       2:09.84 14th Place         57.56 6th Place 2:05.59 6th Place      


Travis Carranza

Meet/Event1650 Free 1000 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
2004 Season Bests 16:11.21
  1:48.06

1:57.82
4:15.20
51.37 1:53.43
48.3155.37 2:04.22
4:38.22
1:06.59
Pentathalon 2/5             52.26   47.77 54.34     1:06.10
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split     1:49.25*       54.30*            
Delta 2/18                 47.89        
Conference Invite 3/12              

1:53.06

New School Record

  53.95      
Cuesta 3/18-19         1:58.70 4:11.43         1:56.66    
American River 4/8   9:44.21             48.40 54.37   4:43.24  
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16        

1:57.67

New School Record

  53.68   48.23 56.31     1:05.36
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30                   56.74 2:07.37    
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30

16:47.07

2nd Place

9:39.40              

53.42

BVC Champion

2:00.50

3rd Place

     
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/5-7                   53.07   4:40.49    

STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/5-7

16:12.43

2nd Place

               

53.67

6th Place

 

4:35.96

2nd Place

   

Kevin Dowdey
Meet/Event 1 Meter 3 Meter 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
2004 Season Bests     22:08.01
2:11.21
26.79
2:21.21
5:28.26 1:15.90
1:01.791:05.47 2:26.66
5:40.27
1:20.84
Pentathalon 2/5               1:14.23   1:00.95 1:12.62     1:20.97  
Shasta/COS 2/11 137.08pts 126.88pts 21:19.96                       
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split         26.57              6:06.00*    
Delta 2/18 131.00pts 117.65pts                    6:01.44    
Conference Invite 3/12 146.05pts 147.55pts                    5:59.24    
Cuesta 3/18-19

188.90pts

206.55pts

    30.00                   
Sierra 4/1 155.70pts 163.20pts                    5:55.79    
Solano 4/2

286.00pts

274.35pts

                        
American River 4/8 166.05pts 157.75pts                    5:52.80    
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16           2:27.41   1:09.80   57.17 1:11.90     1:18.13  
NORCAL DIVE CHAMPS 4/23

253.10 pts

6th Place

256.20 pts

4th Place

                         
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30

 

                      5:39.71    
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30                         5:35.80 23rd    

STATE CHAMPS 5/5-7

242.40 pts

12th Place

234.90 pts

11th Place

                         


Kevin Heinichen
Meet/Event 1000 Free 1650 Free 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
2004 Season Bests 13:00.07
  2:10.79
24.80


1:18.40
56.05 1:24.50
7:13.16
1:05.19 2:27.10
Pentathalon 2/5             1:08.72   58.17 1:18.57     1:05.80  
Shasta/COS 2/11   23:30.96                       2:28.85
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split                       6:01.17 1:04.90*  
Delta 2/18     2:08.28                   1:04.23  
Conference Invite 3/12                 56.48         2:30.01
Cuesta 3/18-19       26.05                 1:04.72 2:24.69
Sierra 4/1       26.25                   2:21.09
Solano TRIALS 4/2       25.90                 1:03.17  
Solano FINALS 4/2                         1:03.33  
American River 4/8       25.65         55.72       1:03.68  
Sprint Pentathalon 4/16         2:30.90   1:09.12     1:24.71     1:02.97  
BVC CHAMPS TRIALS 4/28-30       24.63                 59.94 2:14.27
BVC CHAMPS FINALS 4/28-30                         1:00.04 3rd Place  
STATE CHAMPS TRIALS 5/5-7                         1:00.19 2:15.70

STATE CHAMPS FINALS 5/5-7

                       

1:00.89

11th Place

2:13.50

11th Place

Matt Long

Meet/Event 1 Meter 3 Meter 200 Free 50 Free 200 IM 400 IM 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 Free 100 Back 200 Back 500 Free 100 Breast 200 Breast
Pentathalon 2/5             1:04.48   54.98 1:14.50     1:20.28  
Shasta/COS 2/11           5:33.06                
NorCal Relays 2/12 *=split                 55.77* 1:13.50*        
Delta 2/18 130.10pts   2:07.81       1:09.97              
Conference Invite 3/12 111.20pts     25.75                    
Cuesta 3/18-19

142.15pts

136.45pts

                       
American River 4/8 148.35pts 105.30pts                        
NORCAL DIVE CHAMPS 4/23

217.80pts

10th Place

168.55pts

8th Place

                       

Santa Rosa Junior College is officially accredited by the Western Association of Schools and Colleges